When I upload a file with the following content (copied from the example here Import geospatial data). I see a message that says " No data rows. This dataset does not contain any valid data rows.". Perhaps I’m interpreting the docs wrongly - I was expecting to see the slippy map. What I am trying to achieve is to have a base layer map - something like open street map or satellite images - to compare some other geometries to.
[
{
"row_data":{
"tile_layer_url": "https://s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/lb-tiler-layers/mexico_city/{z}/{x}/{y}.png",
"bounds": [
[
19.405662413477728,
-99.21052827588443
],
[
19.400498983095076,
-99.20534818927473
]
],
"min_zoom": 12,
"max_zoom": 20,
"epsg": "EPSG4326",
"alternative_layers": [
{
"tile_layer_url": "https://api.mapbox.com/styles/v1/mapbox/satellite-streets-v11/tiles/{z}/{x}/{y}?access_token=pk.eyJ1IjoibWFwYm94IiwiYSI6ImNpejY4NXVycTA2emYycXBndHRqcmZ3N3gifQ.rJcFIG214AriISLbB6B5aw",
"name": "Satellite"
},
{
"tile_layer_url": "https://api.mapbox.com/styles/v1/mapbox/navigation-guidance-night-v4/tiles/{z}/{x}/{y}?access_token=pk.eyJ1IjoibWFwYm94IiwiYSI6ImNpejY4NXVycTA2emYycXBndHRqcmZ3N3gifQ.rJcFIG214AriISLbB6B5aw",
"name": "Guidance"
}
]
},
"global_key": "https://s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/lb-tiler-layers/mexico_city/{z}/{x}/{y}.png",
"media_type": "TMS_GEO",
"metadata_fields": [{"name": "<metadata_field_name>", "value": "tag_string"}],
"attachments": [{"type": "TEXT_URL", "value": "https://storage.googleapis.com/labelbox-sample-datasets/Docs/text_attachment.txt"}]
}
]